• 00965 22968545 For UAE Visa : 00965 22444410
  • 8:30 AM to 05:00 PM
  • info@myvisakw.com For UAE Visa : dubaivisa@myvisakw.com

Necessary Documents

These are recommended documents that can be submitted with a visa application. For complete information on documentation please refer to the embassy link or follow the guideline on the visa application center website.

UK-Eidenburgh

UK

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months
  • Passport size photograph
  • Salary Certificate (if applicable)
  • Bank statement 6 Months (if applicable)
  • Residency copy on current passport (if applicable)
  • Sponsorhip Letter/ Bank Statement with funds for 28 days (for Students)
  • CAS statement (for Students) Confirmation of acceptance for Study
  • Educational Transcripts in Original (for Students)
  • Invitation Letter for Business Visit (for Business Travel)
USA-Newyork

USA

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months
  • Passport size photograph
  • Salary Certificate
  • Bank statement 6 Months
  • Title Deed for property Owner
  • Invitation Letter for Business Visit (for Business Travel)
CANADA-Toronto

Canada

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months
  • Passport size photograph
  • Salary Certificate
  • Bank statement 6 Months
  • Sponsorhip Letter/ Bank Statement (for Students)
  • Acceptance letter from Canada (for Students)
  • Educational Transcripts (for Students)
  • Invitation Letter for Business Visit (for Business Travel)
UAE-Abu Dhabi

UAE

  • Coloured Passport data page copy
  • Coloured Civil ID/Residence Card copy
  • Residency Visa copy
  • Coloured passport picture
Schengen-Swiss

Schengen

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months from travel date
  • Copy of passport bio-page and signature page
  • Passport size photograph
  • Confirmed flight
  • Confirmed Hotel reservation - (all Schengen destination)
  • Title Deed for property Owner
  • Travel Insurance
  • Copy of Civil ID (other GCC nationals)
  • Salary Certificate (if applicable)
  • Bank statement 6 Months (if applicable)
  • Residency copy on current passport (if applicable)
  • Invitation Letter for Business Visit (for Business Travel)